Privacy Policy


Oddone Games Inc. (collectively Oddone Games) respect the privacy of its online users and recognize the importance of providing a secure environment for them. We have adopted company-wide privacy regulation according to the Protection of Communications Secrets Act, Telecommunications Business Act of the Korean government, and it explains how we collect store and use the information you provide us.
We uploaded our privacy regulation at our official homepage, and highly recommend that you to read it before providing any personally identifiable information. By using websites and/or any of Oddone Games’s online products or services, you signify your assent to this Privacy policy. If you do not agree with our policy, please do not use our service. 


Types of information we collect 
We require certain information from you in order to provide the service to you.
First, when you use our services, Oddone Games may collect and store required personally identifiable information that you have directly provided on a voluntary basis.
For example, when you register with us, we may collect certain necessary information for us to provide you with services and products, including your name, email address, username, nicknames and passwords, and social networking usernames, device identification numbers (Device ID or IMEI), and cookies.
Second, when you use our services, Oddone Games may collect and store the following information. (1) Usage statics with services, (2) Cookies, (3) Service access logs, (4) Records on malicious usage of the service, and cookies.
Third, if it is necessary, Oddone Games may collect additional information from users who are willing to use paid services provided by Oddone Games. All paid services provided by Oddone Games require the following information from their users.
(1) Valid credit card number, (2) Purchase history, (3) Certificate, (4) Email address to provide you with technical support or to respond to your questions or comments, (5) Any other necessary information
If an on-line visitor submits information to Oddone Games, it will usually take the form of either: the purchase of products or services through on-line, in-game plays, or using platforms which have affiliation with Oddone Games 


Sharing of Your Information 
It is our policy not to share your Personal Information with third parties unaffiliated with Oddone Games for their own use except in the following circumstances:
With Your approval: From time to time we may ask for your approval to share Personal Information with third parties. When we ask for your approval, it is your choice whether to grant it or not, though certain features, offers or functionalities of the Service may be impaired depending on your choice. If you choose to not give your approval, we will not share your Personal Information with the third party at issue.
Third Party Service Providers: We may use third party service providers, such as payment gateway companies, platform service companies, and analytics companies to help us provide or improve our products and services.
Legal Purposes: We may provide your Personal Information to third parties where we have a good faith belief that doing so is required by law or to cooperate with regulators or law enforcement authorities.
In-Game Events: For some game related events, we may share information, including your personal information such as profile and nicknames you are currently using in our game. 


How We Use the Information We Collect 
We may use the Personal Information, Non-Personal Information and Technical and Usage Information we collect in the following ways.
To provide you with technical support or to respond to your questions or comments (including trouble settlement)
To comply with our legal or regulatory obligations
To offer products and services that may be of interest of you (Such as upgrade opportunities, contests, promotions, or special events and etc)
To provide you with relevant and targeted or direct advertising from Oddone Games or its third parties
To send you e-mails with useful updates or promotions about our products and services
Gathering statistics which may be used for offering you better services and products 

With whom may be your personal information be shared
As already mentioned at the clause above, Oddone Games will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this Privacy Policy. We do not sell your personal information to third parties. We may, however, share non-personally identifiable public information with certain third parties. Additionally, we may share your game play data and unique device ID (UDID) with third parties for the purpose of personalizing, adjusting and improving our services. 


Personal information retention date 
Your personal information will be immediately disposed as soon as we fulfill the purpose of using the information. However, as for specific information, we could preserve it for the specified period. The list of the information is as follows 

The Information which is required to be preserved for the internal practice
– Fraudulent Usage Record (Purpose: for preventing unlawful usage of Oddone Games product / Retention Date: 1 year (365 days)) 

The information which is required to be preserved under an act of Korean law.
In this case, the collected information is only to be preserved and used for the purpose indicated under related public act.
– Records of transactions and contracts between Oddone Games and its user (Legal basis: Enforcement Decree of the act on the consumer protection in electronic commerce, etc. / Retention Date: 5 years (1,825 days))
– Records of Dispute settlement between Oddone Games and its user (Legal basis: Enforcement Decree of the act on the consumer protection in electronic commerce, etc. / Retention Date: 3 years (1,095 days))
– Records of Identification (Legal basis: Act on the Promotion of Information and Communications Network Utilization and Information Protection, etc. / Retention Date: 6 months (183 days))
– Records on visits (Legal basis: Protection of Communications secrets act / Retention Date: 3 months (61 days)) 

Personal information management guideline 
Under following guidelines, your personal information will be immediately disposed as soon as we fulfill the purpose of using the information. 

Procedure for the disposal 
– The personal information which user inserted for using Oddone Games’s service and products will be preserved at the separate database for a specified period of time. The expired personal information will be disposed immediately. (Refer Personal information retention date clause)
– The collected personal information will not be used for other than as legal purpose. 


Detailed method of the disposal 
– The expired personal information on the paper will be disposed through shredder or incinerator.
– The expired personal information which has been preserved as electronic file will be disposed by technical methods. 


Information practices Concerning Children 
– If you are under the age of 14, your parents or legal guardian have rights to access or change personal information on your account. Furthermore, if they do not agree on our privacy policy, they may reject it and close your account.
– If you want to change personal information of your legal wards or children under the age of 14, you should access ‘Change information’ section. And if you want to close the account, you have to contact our Customer Support and pass identification process.
– If you request changing your personal information, we will not use it or share it with the related third party until the changed information is appropriately adopted. If your previous information has already been shared, we will take corrective measures immediately.
– As shown above, the personal information of the closed account will only be handled with under the ‘Personal information retention date’ clause. 

How we collect your personal information 
– Through Cookies and Similar Technological Means. When you use our Services, Oddone Games may collect information about your use and interaction with those Services. The bulk of this information is collected and stored through the use of technological means like cookies, log files, and analytical measurements and tools.
– We collect information using cookies in order to analyze the usage of our Games, for authentication purposes, and to improve and personalize the Services we provide to you. Cookies may be delivered to your device as part of your access to and use of our Games.
– You may have the option to reject cookies, depending on a variety of factors such as your device and device preferences, though you should be aware that rejecting cookies may impair certain functionalities offered from within the Service, such as allowing you to complete a purchase.
– We automatically collect unique device ID (UDID) or International Mobile Equipment Identity (IMEI) when you create an account for using our game. Furthermore, for providing you basic in-game functions including friend recommendation, we also collect information on your in-game friends’ UDID or IMEI.
You should be aware that without information on your UDID or IMEI, we can’t provide you service properly. So, if you want to use our services and products, you should agree on this article. 


Security of your personal information 
To protect your personal information safe, we have been maintaining reasonable electronic and procedural safeguards as follows.
Electronic safeguards: Oddone Games has been maintaining and updating various electronic safeguards against personal information leaks by hackings and computer virus.
For example, we back up related files regularly and update encrypted communication continuously. Furthermore, we have adopted the intrusion prevention system which can protect our system and data from intrusion.
Privacy protection team: Oddone Games is running privacy protection team which exclusively handles personal information of our users. All of its staffs have expertise in the related area, and all tasks related to personal information of Oddone Games is allowed for them only. Furthermore, we have proceeded periodic inspection on its every staff whether they are handling personal information legally.
While we take reasonable precautions against possible security threats, there is no such thing as “perfect security” on the Internet, so we cannot guarantee that unauthorized access, hacking, data loss, or other breaches will never occur. We strongly recommend that you take steps to maximize the security of your Personal Information, such as not sharing your login information and logging out of your account after you are done using our Service. When you disclose about you to others, you do so at your own risk, and we are not responsible for protecting the information that you choose to communicate to other users on the Service, or for the actions of other users. 


Contact us
If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy policy or our information practices generally, you may submit your question through our customer support page. We allow you to access and change or modify your information as previously provided. You may do so by accessing and editing your information in the Service or by contacting customer support. To protect your privacy and security, we may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making changes or modifications. Unfortunately, we cannot always ensure that such changes or modifications will be reflected in all iterations of your information as previously stored.


The Person in charge: Yejin Hwang
Title: Assistant Business Support Manager
Contact Information: 
support@oddonegames.com 07082900661  


Duty of Disclosure
We reserve the right to change and update this Privacy Policy. These changes will be made when appropriate, promptly. Every change and update on this policy will be disclosed at the Oddone Games site (https://oddonegames.com/) and respective official game channels which we are currently servicing. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will take effect after a reasonable time span (at least a week) as outlined in the notice of such changes. We strongly recommend you to examine our Policy from time to time to ensure you are aware of any changes we may have made. Your continued use of the Service after such notice and an appropriate time span as outlined in the notice will be considered as showing agreement with our policy.

Additional Clause
This Policy will come into effect from September 8, 2020.
 

개인정보정책


주식회사 오드원 게임즈(이하 “회사 ) 통신비밀보호법전기통신사업법정보통신망 이용촉진  정보보호 등에 관한 법률  
정보통신서비스제공자가 준수하여야  관련 법령상의 개인정보보호 규정을 준수하며회사 홈페이지(https://oddonegames.com/) 공개하고 관련 법령에 의거한 개인정보취급방침을 정하여 이용자 권익 보호에 최선을 다하고 있습니다. 

수집하는 개인정보의 항목
첫째회사는 서비스가입  각종 서비스의 제공을 위해 최초 서비스가입 당시 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다이용자의 플랫폼사업자의 서비스에서 제공되는 고유식별번호이용자 이름 또는 별명기기고유번호 (디바이스 아이디 또는 IMEI), 쿠키 .
둘째서비스 이용과정에서 아래와 같은 정보들이 생성되어 수집될  있습니다이용자 상태정보방문 일시서비스 이용 기록불량 이용 기록쿠키 .
셋째무료/유료 서비스 이용 과정에서 결제 등을 위하여 불가피하게 필요한 경우 신용카드 정보통신사 정보구매내역  상품권 번호기타 결제 관련 정보가 수집될  있으며고객의 유료 콘텐츠 복구  환불을 요청할  원활한 고객상담을 위하여 메일 주소  구매내역 확인내용그리고 본인이 아닌 타인에 의해 결제된 사실확인을 위해 실명과 가족관계 증명  추가적인 개인정보를 수집할  있습니다.
개인정보 수집방법 회사는 다음과 같은 방법으로 개인정보를 수집합니다.
당사와 서비스 제공관련 제휴관계에 있는 플랫폼을 통해 자동으로 수집 또는 서비스 가입이나 사용  이용자의 자발적 제공을 통한 수집 


개인정보의 수집  이용목적
게임 기본 기능의 제공
회사는 이용자 계정의 고유식별번호를 통해 플랫폼사업자에게서 제공받은 이용자의 친구에게 초대하기선물하기추천하기순위보기 등의 서비스를 제공합니다또한 이용자의 가입 시에 기기고유번호 (디바이스 아이디 또는 UDID, IMEI) 수집하고 저장하여 이용자 계정의 정상 여부를 식별하는  사용할  있습니다.
서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행  서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산 무료 또는 유료 콘텐츠의 제공구매를 통한 물품배송 또는 청구서  발송본인인증구매  요금 결제요금추심
회원관리 회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인게임서비스 제공과 관련한 이용자 확인개인식별불량회원(오드원 게임즈 게임 서비스 이용약관 6 내지 13 1 또는 기타 위반 등으로 인하여 계약 해지된 회원) 부정 이용방지와 비인가 사용방지가입의사 확인가입  가입횟수 제한본인확인  분쟁 조정을 위한 기록보존불만처리  민원처리고지사항 전달
신규 서비스 개발  마케팅/광고에의 활용 신규 서비스 개발  맞춤 서비스 제공통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공  광고 게재서비스의 유효성 확인이벤트  광고성 정보 제공  참여기회 제공접속빈도 파악회원의 서비스이용에 대한 통계 

개인정보의 공유  제공
회사는 이용자들의 개인정보를 “개인정보의 수집목적  이용목적에서 고지한 범위 내에서 사용하며이용자의 사전 동의 없이는  범위를 초과하여 이용하거나 원칙적으로 이용자의 개인정보를 외부에 공개하지 않습니다다만아래의 경우에는 주의를 기울여 개인정보를 이용  제공할  있습니다.
이용자들이 사전에 공개에 동의한 경우정보수집 또는 정보제공취급위탁 이전에 이용자에게 회사의 제휴업체가 누구인지그리고 언제까지 어떻게 보호/관리되는지 알려드리고 동의를 구하는 절차를 거치게 되며이용자가 동의하지 않는 경우에는 추가적인 정보를 수집하거나 제휴 업체와 공유하지 않습니다이용자들의 동의를 얻어 개인정보를 제공하는 경우 제공받는 자와 이용목적 등은 아래와 같습니다. 

제공받는   이용목적
회사는 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다.
서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행  서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산 컨텐츠 제공물품배송 또는 청구서  발송본인인증구매  요금 결제요금추심
회원관리 회원제 서비스 이용  제한적 본인 확인제에 따른 본인확인개인식별불량회원(오드원 게임즈 게임 서비스 이용약관 6 내지 13 1 또는 기타 위반 등으로 인하여 계약 해지된 회원) 부정 이용 방지와 비인가 사용방지가입의사 확인가입  가입횟수 제한분쟁 조정을 위한 기록보존불만처리  민원처리고지사항 전달
신규 서비스 개발  마케팅ㆍ광고 목적의 활용 신규 서비스 개발  맞춤 서비스 제공통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공  광고 게재서비스의 유효성 확인이벤트  광고성 정보 제공  참여기회 제공접속빈도 파악회원의 서비스이용에 대한 통계 

개인정보의 취급위탁
회사는 서비스 향상을 위해서 개인정보를 위탁할  있으며관련한 사항이 진행되는 대로 변경에 대한 공지를   있습니다. 


개인정보의 보유  이용기간
이용자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 개인정보의 수집  이용목적이 달성되면 지체 없이 파기합니다다음의 정보에 대해서는 아래의 이유로 명시한 기간 동안 보존합니다. 

회사 내부 방침에 의한 정보보유 사유
– 부정이용기록 (보존 이유 : 부정 이용 방지보존 기간 : 1)
관련법령에 의한 정보보유 사유
상법전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률  관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 회사는 관계법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 회원정보를 보관합니다 경우 회사는 보관하는 정보를  보관의 목적으로만 이용하며 보존기간은 아래와 같습니다. 

– 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 (보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률보존 기간 : 5)
– 대금결제  재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 (보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률보존 기간 : 5)
– 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 (보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률보존 기간 : 3)
– 본인확인에 관한 기록 (보존 이유 : 정보통신망 이용촉진  정보보호 등에 관한 법률보존 기간 : 6개월)
– 방문에 관한 기록 (보존 이유 : 통신비밀보호법보존 기간 : 3개월) 


개인정보 파기절차  방법
이용자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 개인정보의 수집  이용목적이 달성되면 지체 없이 파기합니다회사의 개인정보 파기절차  방법은 다음과 같습니다. 

파기절차
– 이용자가 서비스 가입 등을 위해 입력한 정보는 목적이 달성된  별도의 DB 옮겨져 내부 방침  기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유  이용기간 참조)일정 기간 저장된  파기됩니다.
–  개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우 제외하면 보유 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다. 

파기방법
– 종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기합니다.
– 전자적 파일 형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할  없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다. 

이용자  법정대리인의 권리와  행사방법
– 이용자  법정 대리인은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신 혹은 당해  14 미만 아동의 개인정보를 플랫폼사업자나 앱스토어 사업자를 통해 조회하거나 수정할  있으며 애플리케이션의 로그아웃과 삭제를 통해 서비스 해지를 요청할  있습니다.
– 이용자 혹은  14 미만 아동의 개인정보 조회수정을 위해서는 플랫폼사업자나 앱스토어 사업자를 통해 “계정 삭제 클릭하여 직접 열람정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다회사가 보유하고 있지 않은 개인정보를 확인하고자  경우 회사가 게임 서비스를 제공하는 플랫폼사업자나 앱스토어 사업자의 가입 내역 확인  개인정보 제공을 통해 회사에 기록된 정보와 대조하여 본인 확인을   있어야 합니다.
– 이용자가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다또한 잘못된 개인정보를 자에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 3자에게 지체 없이 통지하여 정정이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다.
– 회사는 이용자 혹은 법정 대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 “개인정보의 보유  이용기간 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고  외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할  없도록 처리하고 있습니다. 

개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치/운영  거부에 관한 사항
– 회사는 이용자들에게 맞춤 서비스를 제공하기 위해 이용자의 정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 ‘쿠키(cookie)’ 사용합니다.
쿠키 오드원 게임즈 사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 귀하의 브라우저에 보내는 소량의 정보이며 이용자들의 PC 컴퓨터  하드디스크에 저장되기도 합니다.
– 회사는  편리한 서비스를 제공하기 위해 쿠키를 이용하여 이용자들이 방문한 사이트의  서비스에 대한 방문접속 형태접속 시간 등을 분석합니다.
– 이용자는 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있습니다.
따라서 이용자는  브라우저 상단의 “도구인터넷 옵션개인정보 > 개인정보 취급 수준 통해 모든 쿠키를  허용하거나쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할  있습니다. (Internet Explore 경우)
다만이용자가 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 경우 로그인이 필요한 서비스는 이용할  없습니다.
– 회사는 계정정보를 생성하기 위해 이용자가 게임서비스를 위한 애플리케이션 실행  기기식별번호 (디바이스 아이디 또는 UDID, IMEI) 자동으로 수집할  있습니다또한 친구등록이나 친구추천 등의 기본기능을 제공하기 위하여 플랫폼사용자로부터 고유식별번호와 친구목록과 관련된 고유식별번호를 자동으로 수집할  있습니다.
이용자가  고유식별번호나 기기식별번호를 자동으로 수집하지 않으면 정상적으로 친구 초대선물 등의 게임 서비스를 제공할  없으므로 당사 게임 서비스를 정상적으로 이용할  없습니다.
 

개인정보의 기술적/관리적 보호 대책
– 회사는 이용자들의 개인정보를 취급함에 있어 개인정보가 분실도난누출변조 또는 훼손되지 않도록 안전성 확보를 위하여 다음과 같은 기술적/관리적 대책을 강구하고 있습니다.
해킹 등에 대비한 대책 회사는 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의해 회원의 개인정보가 유출되거나 훼손되는 것을 막기 위해 최선을 다하고 있습니다개인정보의 훼손에 대비해서 자료를 수시로 백업하고이용자들의 개인정보나 자료가 누출되거나 손상되지 않도록 방지하고 있으며암호화 통신 등을 통하여 네트워크상에서 개인정보를 안전하게 전송할  있도록 하고 있습니다그리고 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있으며기타 시스템적으로 보안성을 확보하기 위한 가능한 모든 기술적 장치를 갖추려 노력하고 있습니다.
취급 직원의 최소화  교육 회사의 개인정보관련 취급 직원은 담당자에 한정시키고 있고 이를 위한 별도의 비밀번호를 부여하여 정기적으로 갱신하고 있으며담당자에 대한 수시 교육을 통하여 오드원 게임즈 개인정보취급방침의 준수를 항상 강조하고 있습니다.
개인정보보호전담기구의 운영 회사는 사내 개인정보보호전담기구 등을 통하여 오드원 게임즈 개인정보취급방침의 이행사항  담당자의 준수여부를 확인하여 문제가 발견될 경우 즉시 수정하고 바로 잡을  있도록 노력하고 있습니다이용자 본인의 부주의나 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 아닌 사유로 개인정보가 유출되어 발생한 문제에 대해 회사는 일체의 책임을 지지 않습니다. 


개인정보관리책임자  담당자의 연락처
귀하께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 혹은 담당부서로 신고하실  있습니다회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다. 

담당  책임자 이름 : 황예진
소속  직위 : Assistant Business Support Manager
연락처 :  TEL : oddonegames.ads@gmail.com / 07082900661  

기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.
KISA 개인정보침해신고센터 (http://privacy.kisa.or.kr/kor/main.jsp / 02-405-5118)
정보보호마크인증위원회 (http://www.eprivacy.or.kr / 02-550-9531~2)
대검찰청 첨단범죄수사과 (http://www.spo.go.kr / 02-3480-2000)
경찰청 사이버안전국 (http://www.ctrc.go.kr/ 182) 


고지의 의무
고지의 의무  개인정보취급방침의 내용 추가삭제  수정이 있을 시에는 시행일자 최소 7일전부터 (개인정보의 수집  활용3 제공  중요사항의 변경은 시행일 30 전부터오드원게임즈 홈페이지(https://oddonegames.com/또는 개별공지를 통하여 공지할 것입니다그러한 공지에도 불구하고 고객님께서 이의를 제기하지 않으시면 그러한 변경에 동의한 것으로 간주 합니다. 


부칙
 개인정보취급방침은 2020 09 08일부터 시행됩니다.
 

Privacy Policy                     ⓒ OddOneGames 2020